Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Henan Hercules Crane Machinery Co., Ltd.

Electric Hoist, Electric Chain Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist, Varied Speed Electric Winch with Motor (JM), Double Girder Travelling Bridge Crane for Factory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hoist Electric Hoist Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

FOB Price: US $1,000-4,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-4,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000 Sets/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Case, Plastic Film
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HC-EH
  • Type: Electric Hoist
  • Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
  • Chain Falls: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Name: Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist
  • Load: 0.3-35t
  • Trademark: Hercules
  • Origin: Xinxiang, Henan
  • Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Maximum Lifting Height: >20m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Yellow
  • Chain Diameter: 6.3-11.2mm
  • Working System: Intermediate FC=25%
  • Specification: CE, CCC
  • HS Code: 84261190
Product Description

Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

1. Products Introduction


1. Shell:
Light aluminum alloy shell shall be adopted,which is light but hard and fit for the use in the terrible work environment with a high heat dissipation rate and all tightness design.
2. Inverse phase sequence protecting device:
It is the special electrical installation which controls the circuit not to work in case of wiring error in the power supply.
3. Limit switch:
The limit switch device is installed where the weight is lifted on annd off to make the motor to stop automatically so as to prohibit the chains from exceeding for safety
4. 24v/36v device:
It is used to prohibit the emergencies from occurring in case of the leakage in the switch
5. Side magnetic braking device:
This device shall realize the instant brake in case of the power dump
6. Chain bag:
It shall be light,handsome and durable
7.Chain:
The chain shall adopt the imported FEC G80 ultra heat-treatable aluminum alloy chain.
 
2. Technical Specification

Model(Power voltage 380V 50HZ)WBHWBHWBHWBHWBHWBHWBH
lift capacity T11.52351020
Testing loading T1.5Gn1.5Gn1.5Gn1.5Gn1.25Gn1.25Gn1.25Gn
Motor power kw0.30.30.30.30.750.750.75
swithThe rain proof type straight control swith
lift speed m/min0.460.460.460.460.460.460.46
Min.Distance between hooks H mm2703503804706007001000
Lift chain quantity1122248
Lift height m2.52.52.53333
Lift chain diameter mm6868101010
Net weight kg263230375488195
Gross weight kg2834324266102235
Packing size cm33*34*3433*34*3433*34*3433*34*3443*36*4350*50*4372*72*85
Lift 1 more meter increase weight kg0.8351.461.672.924.529.0418.08

3. Notice
As this kind of crane is customized, in order to offer you most suitable design and best solution, please confirm following information when you send inquiry.
1. lifting capacity.
2. span length.(rail center to rail center)
3. lifting height.(hook center to ground)
4. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails? How long is it?
5. Power supply: Voltage.Hz.Phase.
6. Working condition: which material to lift? temprature?
7. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wilson Duan
*From:
To: Mr. Wilson Duan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category