Henan, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Service
Main Products:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, BSCI
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
OEM/ODM Service

Electric Hoist, Electric Chain Hoist, Chain Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist, Hot Sale Luffing Winch Crane, High Efficiency Construction Equipment Winch Crane and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-4,000/ Piece
Port: Dalian, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Application: Double Beam Crane, Gantry Crane, Bridge Crane, Tower Crane, Single Grinder Crane, Lifting Platform, Small Crane
Type: Electric Hoist
Sling Type: Chain
Lift Speed: 2~8m/min
Maximum Lifting Height: >20m
Chain Falls: 2

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: HC-EH
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
Condition: New
Color: Yellow
Name: Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist
Chain Diameter: 6.3-11.2mm
Load: 0.3-35t
Working System: Intermediate FC=25%
Power: Electric
Warranty: Two Years
Colour: Customized
Trademark: Hercules
Transport Package: Wooden Case, Plastic Film
Specification: CE, CCC
Origin: Xinxiang, Henan
HS Code: 84261190

Product Description

              Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

1. Products Introduction

1. Shell:
Light aluminum alloy shell shall be adopted,which is light but hard and fit for the use in the terrible work environment with a high heat dissipation rate and all tightness design.
2. Inverse phase sequence protecting device:
It is the special electrical installation which controls the circuit not to work in case of wiring error in the power supply.
3. Limit switch:
The limit switch device is installed where the weight is lifted on annd off to make the motor to stop automatically so as to prohibit the chains from exceeding for safety
4. 24v/36v device:
It is used to prohibit the emergencies from occurring in case of the leakage in the switch
5. Side magnetic braking device:
This device shall realize the instant brake in case of the power dump
6. Chain bag:
It shall be light,handsome and durable
The chain shall adopt the imported FEC G80 ultra heat-treatable aluminum alloy chain.
 Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist
2. Technical Specification
lift capacity T11.52351020
Testing loading T1.5Gn1.5Gn1.5Gn1.5Gn1.25Gn1.25Gn1.25Gn
Motor power kw0.
swithThe rain proof type straight control swith
lift speed m/min0.460.460.460.460.460.460.46
Min.Distance between hooks H mm2703503804706007001000
Lift chain quantity1122248
Lift height m2.52.52.53333
Lift chain diameter mm6868101010
Net weight kg263230375488195
Gross weight kg2834324266102235
Packing size cm33*34*3433*34*3433*34*3433*34*3443*36*4350*50*4372*72*85
Lift 1 more meter increase weight kg0.8351.461.672.924.529.0418.08
Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist
3. Notice
As this kind of crane is customized, in order to offer you most suitable design and best solution, please confirm following information when you send inquiry.
1. lifting capacity.
2. span length.(rail center to rail center)
3. lifting height.(hook center to ground)
4. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails? How long is it?
5. Power supply: Voltage.Hz.Phase.
6. Working condition: which material to lift? temprature?
7. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.
 Best Selling 5 Ton Electric Chain Hoist

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Miss Bonnie

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed